Blog Image

ShipSpotterKiel.Blog

SYMPHONY

Yachts Posted on 2010-10-22 20:40:44

HDW Kiel 2010/10/22
Benetti Classic 35 (Built 2000, 34.95m long)



A (IMO No: 1009340)

Yachts Posted on 2010-09-15 17:36:25

At HDW Kiel Gaarden GmbH with her aft tender hatches all open 2009/12/15
* 2008 Blohm & Voss / HDW (#970)
Design by : Philippe Starck Interior: Martin Francis
GT: 5,500 L: 119.00m B: 18.85m D: 5.15m
2x 4500kW MAN RK280 diesels, speed max: 23.00kn / cruise speed: 19.50kn
Guests: 14 Crew: 42




NAHLIN (IMO No: 1009417)

Yachts Posted on 2010-09-15 17:33:22

On her way back from trials to Blohm & Voss 2010/04/30
*1930 John Brown & Co Ltd 1930
Propulsion: 4 Brown Curtis Steam Turbines
Tonnage: 1574 displacement
Length: 91.44m Breadth: 10.97m Draught: 4.5m Speed: 17 knots





MERKUR II (IMO No: 8738108)

Yachts Posted on 2010-09-15 17:31:00

Kiel-Friedrichsort Gebrüder Friedrich Yard (yearly overhaul) 2010/05/08

Yacht owned by HSH Nordbank (a german state owned bank – Hamburg and Schleswig-Holstein) Kiel-Düsternbrook

Built 1967 – a classic beauty always kept in perfect condition





RADIANT (IMO No: 9571105)

Yachts Posted on 2010-09-15 17:28:05

Kieler Förde returning from trials in Baltic Sea
2010/05/15
*2010 Lürssen Werft, Bremen as project DARIUS
L: 110.00m B: 17.00m







MOGAMBO

Yachts Posted on 2010-09-15 17:23:22

Kiel Canal Rendsburg Obereider Nobiskrug Shipyard (AbuDhabiMar) 2010/05/23
*2010 Nobiskrug, Rendsburg (Hull-Nr. #782)
L: 72.50m
Reymond Langton Design, London / GB




GOLDEN ODYSSEY

Yachts Posted on 2010-09-15 17:21:10

At Blohm & Voss Yard in Hamburg for refit in 2003
* 1990 by Blohm&Voss
Length: 80.50m Beam: 12.80m Draught: 4.05m
12 Guests, 27 Crew



PHOCEA

Yachts Posted on 2010-09-15 17:20:01

In Antibes Summer 2002
*1976 Toulon Naval Dockyard
converted to Luxury Yacht in 1997 by Lurssen
L: 246ft (75.00m) B: 31.43ft (9.58m)D: 20.47ft (6.24m)
Guests: 12 Crew: 15



LEANDER

Yachts Posted on 2010-09-15 17:17:50

June 2002 Port Vauban, Antibes
*1992 Peene Werft, Wolgast, Germany / Kusch Yachts
L: 75.0m (246ft)B: 12.9m D: 4.2m
GT 1.930 24 Crew / 22 Guests
2 x 3600 HP Deutz-MWM SBV12M628 Diesels
Speed: 18.5 knots
Today LEANDER G



BELGRAVIA (IMO No: 1000863)

Yachts Posted on 2010-09-15 17:13:25

In Monaco 1998
*1978 ARMON NAVIA, Spain
Flag: Switzerland Homeport: Basle
L: 39,28 B: 7,53 D: 2,95
GT: 303 Oil Engines (MAN) 3.200 HP
Former Name: Hormoz



« PreviousNext »