Blog Image

ShipSpotterKiel.Blog

YAS – IMO 8652201

Yachts Posted on 2021-09-12 07:32:15

Former dutch frigate converted to megayacht – Captured: August 14, 2019

Former name(s): Piet Heyn F811 (Until 1998 May)

Vessel type:Yacht
Length:141 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m


NORD – IMO 9853785

Yachts Posted on 2021-09-11 19:08:17

Kieler Förde on trials – Captured:November 08, 2020

The yacht’s builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Nord in 2021. The superyacht has a volume of 10,154 GT. The Nord, previously named Opus, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior is by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. Up to 36 guests are accommodated on board. She has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 4 MTU engines.




MAYA (TENDER TO AZTECA)

Yachts Posted on 2016-07-29 18:27:38



AZTECA – IMO 1009924

Yachts Posted on 2016-07-29 18:26:18

Die 72m lange Luxusyacht AZTECA des mexikanischen Multimilliardärs Ricardo Salinas Pliego auf dem Weg von Kopenhagen nach Gibraltar via NOK – Begleitet vom Tender Maya, der die gesamte Zeit achteraus blieb – Bei Königsförde 23.7.16



PROJECT MISTRAL

Yachts Posted on 2016-05-10 19:21:13

106m new Yacht floated out on April 16 at Lürssen Shipyard in Rendsburg



SILVER CLOUD – IMO 9514860

Yachts Posted on 2012-07-16 11:10:19

Swath Type yacht seen on Eckernförde roads July 11, 2012



GRAFFITI – IMO 9560792

Yachts Posted on 2012-03-04 12:36:25

Passing Kiel on her way to Eckernförde for Trials
2011-12-12

Vessel type: Commercial Yacht
Gross tonnage: 1,698 tons
Summer DWT: 230 tons



Megayacht PACIFIC (IMO 9569293)

Yachts Posted on 2011-08-17 09:57:55

2010 Lürssen shipyard built easteuropean owned
megayacht at her berth at Kiel Sartorikai. She will stay
at this berth for a few weeks, as her young owner
couple is using the yacht as floating apartment 2011-08-07

More pictures at Flickr!



VALERIE – IMO 1010624 (Kiel Canal)

Yachts Posted on 2011-07-05 00:35:27

Luxury Yacht recently delivered by Lürssen Yard in Rendsburg – seen
returning from short trip to Oslo last week – here inside Kiel Canal
passing Siding of Schwartenbek on her way to Rendsburg 2011-07-04



SYMPHONY

Yachts Posted on 2011-04-07 19:07:27

Kiel Canal passing Holtenau on her way to Knierim Shipyard



Next »